Ashe Park #1 Results

                       MKXC Ashe Park #1 2020
                               Knoxville, TN
                    Race Scored by Knoxville Track Club
                                09/11/2020

      ********** High School Boys 1 5000 Meter Run Results **********

Place TmPl Name                    S Year Team Name                  Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = ==== ========================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Tyler Ebbert            M 11   Farragut High School         17:16  5:35 
    2    2 Riley Hanson            M 10   Farragut High School         17:30  5:39 
    3    3 Trevor Coggin           M 10   Farragut High School         17:35  5:41 
    4    4 Liam Allison            M 12   Farragut High School         17:50  5:46 
    5    5 Nate Nelson             M 12   Farragut High School         17:53  5:46 
    6    6 Harrison Cunningham     M 9    Farragut High School         18:01  5:49 
    7    7 Will Phillips           M 12   Farragut High School         18:02  5:49 
    8      Quinn Deguira           M 10   Farragut High School         18:04  5:50 
    9      Braden Ebbert           M 9    Farragut High School         18:09  5:52 
   10    8 Brigham Wilson          M 12   Bearden High School          18:18  5:54 
   11      Jake Radtke             M 11   Farragut High School         18:42  6:02 
   12    9 Benjamin Mary           M 12   Heritage High School         18:46  6:04 
   13      Jacob Nieman            M 11   Farragut High School         18:49  6:04 
   14      Dylan Stackhouse        M 11   Farragut High School         19:22  6:15 
   15      Ocean Edwards           M 10   Farragut High School         19:23  6:15 
   16      William Cabaniss        M 9    Farragut High School         19:26  6:17 
   17      Nathan Stewart          M 11   Farragut High School         19:31  6:18 
   18   10 Triton Eden             M 12   Bearden High School          19:34  6:19 
   19      Yohan Le Pape           M 9    Farragut High School         19:50  6:24 
   20      Jacob Skipper           M 12   Farragut High School         19:52  6:25 
   21      Lonnie Saunders         M 10   Farragut High School         19:53  6:25 
   22   11 Bryson Myers            M 12   Heritage High School         20:22  6:34 
   23   12 Charles McLaughlin      M 11   Heritage High School         20:26  6:36 
   24   13 Shea Bell               M 12   Bearden High School          20:40  6:40 
   25      Dustin Henderlight      M 9    Karns High School            20:50  6:44 
   26   14 Ethan Owens             M 12   Heritage High School         20:58  6:46 
   27   15 Noah Jinks              M 9    Heritage High School         21:01  6:47 
   28   16 Derek Jacoby            M 12   Bearden High School          21:08  6:49 
   29   17 Graham Witherspoon      M 12   Bearden High School          21:17  6:52 
   30   18 Justin Orler            M 12   Bearden High School          21:39  6:59 
   31   19 Michael Lanigan         M 12   Bearden High School          21:44  7:01 
   32   20 Charlie Zunich          M 9    Heritage High School         21:48  7:02 
   33      Carson Pickett          M 9    Bearden High School          21:51  7:03 
   34      Sean Kampus             M 10   Bearden High School          21:51  7:03 
   35      Josh Cruze              M 11   Bearden High School          22:08  7:09 
   36      Owen Marsh              M 12   Bearden High School          22:12  7:10 
   37   21 Walker Chapman-Bivens   M 11   Heritage High School         22:21  7:13 
   38      Conner Overly           M 11   Heritage High School         22:32  7:17 
   39      Jackson Lowe            M 9    Heritage High School         23:06  7:27 
   40   22 Ethan Ortiz             M 10   Clinton High School          23:38  7:38 
   41   23 Seth Shrout             M 11   Clinton High School          23:47  7:41 
   42      Cody Ownby              M 12   Heritage High School         24:17  7:50 
   43   24 William Swaggerty       M 12   Clinton High School          24:30  7:55 
   44   25 Daniel Ambercrombie     M 12   Clinton High School          25:09  8:07 
   45   26 Jeremiah Turbyville     M 11   Clinton High School          26:47  8:39 
   46   27 Cayman Lancaster        M 12   Clinton High School          26:48  8:39 
   47   28 Carl Helus              M 9    Clinton High School          27:14  8:47 
   48      Ethan Hunt              M 10   Clinton High School          32:58 10:38 
   49      Aiden Davis             M 9    Clinton High School          37:09 11:59 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
              High School Boys 1 5000 Meter Run Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    15  Farragut High School                (  17:37  1:28:04   0:37)
==================================================
  1      1  Tyler Ebbert           M 11   17:16
  2      2  Riley Hanson           M 10   17:30
  3      3  Trevor Coggin          M 10   17:35
  4      4  Liam Allison           M 12   17:50
  5      5  Nate Nelson            M 12   17:53
  6   (  6) Harrison Cunningham    M 9    18:01
  7   (  7) Will Phillips          M 12   18:02

  2.    61  Heritage High School                (  20:19  1:41:33   2:15)
==================================================
  1      9  Benjamin Mary          M 12   18:46
  2     11  Bryson Myers           M 12   20:22
  3     12  Charles McLaughlin     M 11   20:26
  4     14  Ethan Owens            M 12   20:58
  5     15  Noah Jinks             M 9    21:01
  6   ( 20) Charlie Zunich         M 9    21:48
  7   ( 21) Walker Chapman-Bivens  M 11   22:21

  3.    64  Bearden High School                 (  20:12  1:40:57   2:59)
==================================================
  1      8  Brigham Wilson         M 12   18:18
  2     10  Triton Eden            M 12   19:34
  3     13  Shea Bell              M 12   20:40
  4     16  Derek Jacoby           M 12   21:08
  5     17  Graham Witherspoon     M 12   21:17
  6   ( 18) Justin Orler           M 12   21:39
  7   ( 19) Michael Lanigan        M 12   21:44

  4.   120  Clinton High School                 (  24:47  2:03:51   3:09)
==================================================
  1     22  Ethan Ortiz            M 10   23:38
  2     23  Seth Shrout            M 11   23:47
  3     24  William Swaggerty      M 12   24:30
  4     25  Daniel Ambercrombie    M 12   25:09
  5     26  Jeremiah Turbyville    M 11   26:47
  6   ( 27) Cayman Lancaster       M 12   26:48
  7   ( 28) Carl Helus             M 9    27:14



      ********** High School Boys 2 5000 Meter Run Results **********

Place TmPl Name                    S Year Team Name                  Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = ==== ========================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Reilly Mehegan          M 10   Grace Christian Academy (K   17:56  5:47 
    2    2 Brett Benfield          M 10   Farragut High School         19:53  6:25 
    3    3 Major Frerichs          M 11   Sweetwater High School       19:53  6:25 
    4    4 Isaiah Spoon            M 10   Grace Christian Academy (K   20:15  6:32 
    5    5 Maverick Henderson      M 10   Midway High School           20:27  6:36 
    6    6 Luke Molitor            M 10   Grace Christian Academy (K   21:01  6:47 
    7    7 Dyllan Cowell           M 12   Midway High School           21:10  6:50 
    8    8 Randy Barnes            M 10   Sweetwater High School       21:16  6:52 
    9    9 Bill Newsted            M 9    Farragut High School         21:25  6:55 
   10   10 Zachary Lee             M 11   Grace Christian Academy (K   21:34  6:58 
   11   11 Wesley Hitch            M 11   Grace Christian Academy (K   21:41  7:00 
   12   12 Lane Mull               M 9    Sweetwater High School       21:46  7:02 
   13   13 Nhan Bui                M 10   Farragut High School         21:53  7:04 
   14   14 Reid Ellington          M 9    Farragut High School         22:37  7:18 
   15   15 Dalton Brown            M 12   Grace Christian Academy (K   22:56  7:24 
   16   16 Parker Stroh            M 11   Farragut High School         23:02  7:26 
   17      Paul Schmudde           M 11   Bearden High School          23:18  7:31 
   18      Weston Parker           M 11   L & N Stem Academy           23:43  7:39 
   19      Andrew Wells            M 11   L & N Stem Academy           23:45  7:40 
   20   17 Nate Jordan             M 12   Farragut High School         23:52  7:42 
   21   18 Gabriel Zillick         M 10   Sweetwater High School       24:04  7:46 
   22   19 Maverick McLemore       M 10   Sweetwater High School       24:06  7:47 
   23      Conor O'Neil            M 12   Bearden High School          24:44  7:59 
   24   20 Jacob Scarbrough        M 12   Midway High School           24:58  8:04 
   25   21 Anthony Guerrero        M 9    Farragut High School         25:28  8:13 
   26   22 Ben Whittemore          M 10   Grace Christian Academy (K   25:34  8:15 
   27   23 Dale Wilson             M 9    Sweetwater High School       26:28  8:33 
   28      Andrew Sarphie          M 12   L & N Stem Academy           26:47  8:39 
   29      Simon Glashauser        M 9    L & N Stem Academy           26:55  8:41 
   30   24 Joben Wilkins           M 10   Sweetwater High School       27:10  8:46 
   31      Dennis Cooper           M 11   Sweetwater High School       27:28  8:52 
   32      Scott Yates             M 10   Bearden High School          27:30  8:53 
   33   25 Chris Shooster          M 11   Midway High School           28:54  9:20 
   34   26 Jacob Berryhill         M 12   Midway High School           28:56  9:20 
   35      Matthew Bringle         M 11   Grace Christian Academy (K   30:20  9:47 
   36      Zachary Bringle         M 10   Grace Christian Academy (K   30:51  9:57 
   37      Mason Chugg             M 10   Bearden High School          31:37 10:12 




----------------------------------------------------------------------------
              High School Boys 2 5000 Meter Run Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    32  Grace Christian Academy (Knoxvil    (  20:30  1:42:27   3:45)
==================================================
  1      1  Reilly Mehegan         M 10   17:56
  2      4  Isaiah Spoon           M 10   20:15
  3      6  Luke Molitor           M 10   21:01
  4     10  Zachary Lee            M 11   21:34
  5     11  Wesley Hitch           M 11   21:41
  6   ( 15) Dalton Brown           M 12   22:56
  7   ( 22) Ben Whittemore         M 10   25:34

  2.    54  Farragut High School                (  21:46  1:48:50   3:09)
==================================================
  1      2  Brett Benfield         M 10   19:53
  2      9  Bill Newsted           M 9    21:25
  3     13  Nhan Bui               M 10   21:53
  4     14  Reid Ellington         M 9    22:37
  5     16  Parker Stroh           M 11   23:02
  6   ( 17) Nate Jordan            M 12   23:52
  7   ( 21) Anthony Guerrero       M 9    25:28

  3.    60  Sweetwater High School              (  22:13  1:51:05   4:13)
==================================================
  1      3  Major Frerichs         M 11   19:53
  2      8  Randy Barnes           M 10   21:16
  3     12  Lane Mull              M 9    21:46
  4     18  Gabriel Zillick        M 10   24:04
  5     19  Maverick McLemore      M 10   24:06
  6   ( 23) Dale Wilson            M 9    26:28
  7   ( 24) Joben Wilkins          M 10   27:10

  4.    83  Midway High School                  (  24:53  2:04:25   8:29)
==================================================
  1      5  Maverick Henderson     M 10   20:27
  2      7  Dyllan Cowell          M 12   21:10
  3     20  Jacob Scarbrough       M 12   24:58
  4     25  Chris Shooster         M 11   28:54
  5     26  Jacob Berryhill        M 12   28:56



     ********** High School Girls 3 5000 Meter Run Results **********

Place TmPl Name                    S Year Team Name                  Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = ==== ========================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Cathy Hu                F 12   Farragut High School         20:09  6:30 
    2    2 Melanie Hayman          F 9    Farragut High School         20:36  6:39 
    3    3 Kennedy Reynolds        F 10   Farragut High School         20:47  6:43 
    4    4 Lexi Foley              F 11   Farragut High School         21:14  6:51 
    5    5 Camryn Johnson          F 11   Farragut High School         21:19  6:53 
    6    6 Bridget Ebbert          F 9    Farragut High School         21:25  6:55 
    7    7 Kendall Johnson         F 11   Farragut High School         21:51  7:03 
    8      Caroline Carr           F 12   Farragut High School         21:55  7:05 
    9      Molly Globiewski        F 9    Farragut High School         21:59  7:06 
   10      Emma Wittschen          F 11   Farragut High School         22:05  7:08 
   11    8 Maggie Arnold           F 11   Bearden High School          22:24  7:14 
   12      Rylee Gifford           F 9    Karns High School            22:29  7:15 
   13    9 Grace M. Adams          F 11   Heritage High School         22:39  7:19 
   14   10 Elizabeth Cathey        F 10   Bearden High School          22:40  7:19 
   15   11 Elise Pickett           F 12   Bearden High School          23:28  7:34 
   16   12 Caroline Arnold         F 11   Bearden High School          23:50  7:42 
   17   13 Brenni Matson           F 9    Bearden High School          24:56  8:03 
   18   14 Alice Rosaly Winchester F 12   Bearden High School          25:20  8:11 
   19   15 Maggie Hope             F 11   Heritage High School         25:32  8:14 
   20   16 Izzy Galehouse          F 9    Bearden High School          25:47  8:19 
   21      Josie Galehouse         F 10   Bearden High School          26:27  8:32 
   22      Maria Hawkins           F 12   Grace Christian Academy (K   26:48  8:39 
   23      Erin Feist              F 12   Bearden High School          27:40  8:56 
   24      Ella Roth               F 9    Bearden High School          29:27  9:30 
   25   17 Katie Jones             F 11   Heritage High School         30:01  9:41 
   26      Sophia Nuzzolo          F 9    Grace Christian Academy (K   30:47  9:56 
   27   18 Brianna Martin          F 10   Heritage High School         33:16 10:44 
   28   19 Kristen Poe             F 11   Heritage High School         41:01 13:14 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
              High School Girls 3 5000 Meter Run Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    15  Farragut High School                (  20:49  1:44:05   1:10)
==================================================
  1      1  Cathy Hu               F 12   20:09
  2      2  Melanie Hayman         F 9    20:36
  3      3  Kennedy Reynolds       F 10   20:47
  4      4  Lexi Foley             F 11   21:14
  5      5  Camryn Johnson         F 11   21:19
  6   (  6) Bridget Ebbert         F 9    21:25
  7   (  7) Kendall Johnson        F 11   21:51

  2.    54  Bearden High School                 (  23:28  1:57:18   2:32)
==================================================
  1      8  Maggie Arnold          F 11   22:24
  2     10  Elizabeth Cathey       F 10   22:40
  3     11  Elise Pickett          F 12   23:28
  4     12  Caroline Arnold        F 11   23:50
  5     13  Brenni Matson          F 9    24:56
  6   ( 14) Alice Rosaly Winchester F 12   25:20
  7   ( 16) Izzy Galehouse         F 9    25:47

  3.    78  Heritage High School                (  30:30  2:32:29  18:22)
==================================================
  1      9  Grace M. Adams         F 11   22:39
  2     15  Maggie Hope            F 11   25:32
  3     17  Katie Jones            F 11   30:01
  4     18  Brianna Martin         F 10   33:16
  5     19  Kristen Poe            F 11   41:01



     ********** High School Girls 4 5000 Meter Run Results **********

Place TmPl Name                    S Year Team Name                  Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = ==== ========================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Keke Norfolk            F 9    Sweetwater High School       23:15  7:30 
    2    2 Ava Thompson            F 10   Farragut High School         24:13  7:49 
    3    3 Damaris Contreras       F 9    Midway High School           24:45  7:59 
    4    4 Esther McFall           F 11   Farragut High School         24:57  8:03 
    5    5 Emma Cunningham         F 10   Farragut High School         25:08  8:07 
    6    6 Caroline Golebiewski    F 9    Farragut High School         25:09  8:07 
    7    7 Selene Tan              F 10   Farragut High School         25:16  8:09 
    8    8 Sarah Carter            F 11   Farragut High School         25:46  8:19 
    9    9 Halena Shirran          F 11   Midway High School           25:51  8:21 
   10   10 Elizabeth Benny         F 10   Midway High School           26:05  8:25 
   11   11 Laura Cunningham        F 9    Farragut High School         26:06  8:26 
   12      Julianne Kos            F 12   Farragut High School         26:19  8:30 
   13   12 Molly Woodby            F 12   Midway High School           26:24  8:31 
   14      Amzie Beeler            F 10   Farragut High School         26:33  8:34 
   15   13 Chloe Porter            F 12   L & N Stem Academy           27:07  8:45 
   16   14 Kaelin Porter           F 10   L & N Stem Academy           27:20  8:49 
   17   15 Chloe Sutton            F 9    Sweetwater High School       27:56  9:01 
   18   16 Nika Davenport          F 9    L & N Stem Academy           28:18  9:08 
   19   17 Anna Corinne Webb       F 9    L & N Stem Academy           28:44  9:17 
   20   18 Trinity Upton           F 11   Sweetwater High School       28:51  9:19 
   21   19 Meredith Mincey         F 11   L & N Stem Academy           29:28  9:31 
   22   20 Allison Kerr            F 12   Bearden High School          29:48  9:37 
   23   21 Lisa Forester           F 9    L & N Stem Academy           29:49  9:37 
   24   22 Melody Pelkey           F 11   Bearden High School          30:19  9:47 
   25   23 Kate Henry              F 9    L & N Stem Academy           32:42 10:33 
   26   24 Reagan Woodyard         F 9    Sweetwater High School       32:43 10:34 
   27   25 Emma Goforth            F 10   Sweetwater High School       32:45 10:34 
   28   26 Victoria Adkins         F 11   Bearden High School          33:25 10:47 
   29   27 Madeyln Pelkey          F 9    Bearden High School          35:36 11:29 
   30   28 Irene Forrest           F 11   Bearden High School          35:41 11:31 
   31   29 Emily Littlejohn        F 9    Bearden High School          35:44 11:32 
   32   30 Jenna Hudgins           F 12   Midway High School           35:58 11:37 
   33      Elianna Badillo         F 9    L & N Stem Academy           36:11 11:41 
   34   31 Ella Morgan             F 9    Sweetwater High School       38:57 12:34 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
              High School Girls 4 5000 Meter Run Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    24  Farragut High School                (  24:57  2:04:43   1:03)
==================================================
  1      2  Ava Thompson           F 10   24:13
  2      4  Esther McFall          F 11   24:57
  3      5  Emma Cunningham        F 10   25:08
  4      6  Caroline Golebiewski   F 9    25:09
  5      7  Selene Tan             F 10   25:16
  6   (  8) Sarah Carter           F 11   25:46
  7   ( 11) Laura Cunningham       F 9    26:06

  2.    64  Midway High School                  (  27:49  2:19:03  11:13)
==================================================
  1      3  Damaris Contreras      F 9    24:45
  2      9  Halena Shirran         F 11   25:51
  3     10  Elizabeth Benny        F 10   26:05
  4     12  Molly Woodby           F 12   26:24
  5     30  Jenna Hudgins          F 12   35:58

  3.    79  L & N Stem Academy                  (  28:12  2:20:57   2:21)
==================================================
  1     13  Chloe Porter           F 12   27:07
  2     14  Kaelin Porter          F 10   27:20
  3     16  Nika Davenport         F 9    28:18
  4     17  Anna Corinne Webb      F 9    28:44
  5     19  Meredith Mincey        F 11   29:28
  6   ( 21) Lisa Forester          F 9    29:49
  7   ( 23) Kate Henry             F 9    32:42

  4.    83  Sweetwater High School              (  29:06  2:25:30   9:30)
==================================================
  1      1  Keke Norfolk           F 9    23:15
  2     15  Chloe Sutton           F 9    27:56
  3     18  Trinity Upton          F 11   28:51
  4     24  Reagan Woodyard        F 9    32:43
  5     25  Emma Goforth           F 10   32:45
  6   ( 31) Ella Morgan            F 9    38:57

  5.   123  Bearden High School                 (  32:58  2:44:49   5:53)
==================================================
  1     20  Allison Kerr           F 12   29:48
  2     22  Melody Pelkey          F 11   30:19
  3     26  Victoria Adkins        F 11   33:25
  4     27  Madeyln Pelkey         F 9    35:36
  5     28  Irene Forrest          F 11   35:41
  6   ( 29) Emily Littlejohn       F 9    35:44

    

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s