2021 Cherokee Classic Girls Individual Results

Cherokee Classic
Knoxville, TN
Race Scored by Knoxville Track Club
09/11/2021

********** Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Results **********

Place TmPl Name S Year Team Name Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= = ==== ========================== ======= =====
1 1 Andie-Marie Jones F 12 Maryville High School 18:20 5:55
2 2 Madeline Wheatcroft F 12 Csthea Patriots High Schoo 18:38 6:01
3 3 Trinny Duncan F 12 Science Hill High School 18:48 6:04
4 4 Kristina Weaver F 9 West High School 19:01 6:08
5 5 Camryn Johnson F 12 Farragut High School 19:05 6:10
6 6 Kate Robinson F 10 West High School 19:08 6:11
7 7 Leah Boyd F 12 Csthea Patriots High Schoo 19:10 6:11
8 8 Ella Vanvranken F 10 Dekalb Co. High School 19:26 6:16
9 9 Grace Lathrop F 12 Farragut High School 19:29 6:17
10 10 Megan Forstner F 10 Knoxville Ambassadors High 19:31 6:18
11 11 Millie Lovett F 9 Bearden High School 19:35 6:19
12 12 Kaitlyn Fisher F 10 Anderson County High Schoo 19:36 6:20
13 13 Grace Franklin F 10 Maryville High School 19:43 6:22
14 14 Lexi Foley F 12 Farragut High School 19:49 6:24
15 15 Hannah Faudi F 10 Csthea Patriots High Schoo 19:49 6:24
16 16 Emily Coonce F 11 Cookeville High School 19:49 6:24
17 17 Maxine Richards F 8 Signal Mountain High Schoo 19:50 6:24
18 18 Kelsey Thompson F 11 Signal Mountain High Schoo 19:58 6:27
19 19 Kendall Johnson F 12 Farragut High School 19:58 6:27
20 20 Marley Townsend F 12 West High School 20:05 6:29
21 21 Maggie Bellamy F 9 David Crockett High School 20:05 6:29
22 22 Lucia Benedetto-Mcnu F 10 West High School 20:10 6:31
23 23 Aubrey Lynch F 9 Signal Mountain High Schoo 20:11 6:31
24 24 Savannah Rivera F 11 Knoxville Ambassadors High 20:12 6:31
25 25 Ada Boyd F 9 Signal Mountain High Schoo 20:14 6:32
26 26 Hannah Laramore F 9 Signal Mountain High Schoo 20:23 6:35
27 27 Molly O’Neal F 11 Science Hill High School 20:24 6:35
28 28 Kennedy Reynolds F 11 Farragut High School 20:30 6:37
29 Sydnee Sims F 10 William Blount High School 20:31 6:38
30 29 Eileen Loebner F 9 Knoxville Catholic High Sc 20:32 6:38
31 30 Melanie Hayman F 10 Farragut High School 20:36 6:39
32 Kate Girard F 9 Walker Valley High School 20:43 6:41
33 Hannah Burroughs F 11 Walker Valley High School 20:43 6:41
34 31 Sophie Wright F 9 Csthea Patriots High Schoo 20:55 6:45
35 32 Karly Wilhjelm F 10 Science Hill High School 20:59 6:47
36 33 Grace M. Adams F 12 Heritage High School 21:01 6:47
37 Rylee Gifford F 10 Karns High School 21:03 6:48
38 34 Emma Wittschen F 12 Farragut High School 21:08 6:50
39 35 Breanna Dunn F 11 David Crockett High School 21:10 6:50
40 Cora Esquivel F 9 Farragut High School 21:10 6:50
41 36 Maggie Roy F 12 Bartlett High School 21:11 6:50
42 37 Bryden Asti F 10 West High School 21:13 6:51
43 38 Beatrice Shea F 12 Oak Ridge High School 21:26 6:55
44 Kenzie Lefler F 9 Farragut High School 21:28 6:56
45 39 Sophia Burke F 12 Bartlett High School 21:28 6:56
46 40 Maggie Hope F 12 Heritage High School 21:32 6:57
47 Ashley Tuell F 12 Providence Academy 21:33 6:57
48 41 Elizabeth Cathey F 11 Bearden High School 21:34 6:58
49 42 Lily Bridges F 9 Alcoa High School 21:34 6:58
50 43 Faith Cooke F 11 Knoxville Ambassadors High 21:35 6:58
51 44 Heather Gardner F 10 Maryville High School 21:38 6:59
52 45 Lakin Gettelfinger F 9 Bearden High School 21:39 6:59
53 46 Ellie Graham F 11 Maryville High School 21:41 7:00
54 47 Sarah Coonce F 9 Cookeville High School 21:42 7:00
55 48 Charlotte Harrison F 12 Signal Mountain High Schoo 21:42 7:00
56 49 Emily Ward F 12 David Crockett High School 21:44 7:01
57 50 Stefani Johnson F 11 Gatlinburg-Pittman High Sc 21:50 7:03
58 51 Hannah McLain F 10 David Crockett High School 21:58 7:06
59 52 Vivienne Roark F 12 Knoxville Ambassadors High 21:59 7:06
60 53 Natali Fender F 10 Knoxville Ambassadors High 22:00 7:06
61 54 Stephanie Holmes F 10 Signal Mountain High Schoo 22:01 7:07
62 55 Alana Iglesias F 9 Science Hill High School 22:02 7:07
63 56 Sophie Wooten F 9 Science Hill High School 22:02 7:07
64 57 Gabby Dawson F 10 Cookeville High School 22:03 7:07
65 Marisa Meyer F 9 Farragut High School 22:03 7:07
66 Aislin Boehm F 9 Signal Mountain High Schoo 22:05 7:08
67 58 Chloe Williford F 11 Greeneville High School 22:05 7:08
68 59 Hannah Eisenzopf F 10 Science Hill High School 22:05 7:08
69 60 Lillie Bullock F 9 Volunteer High School 22:12 7:10
70 61 Laney Wiley F 9 Stone Memorial High School 22:20 7:13
71 62 Darla Kamerdeiner F 9 Greeneville High School 22:23 7:14
72 63 Thora Spence F 11 Oak Ridge High School 22:25 7:14
73 64 Camryn Murdock F 9 Cookeville High School 22:26 7:15
74 Sarah Olsen F 12 Christ’s Legacy Academy (C 22:27 7:15
75 65 Anna Driller F 12 Cookeville High School 22:30 7:16
76 66 Elaina Daddabbo F 11 Knoxville Catholic High Sc 22:33 7:17
77 67 Emily Ernst F 10 West High School 22:35 7:17
78 Victoria Verran F 12 South-Doyle High School 22:35 7:18
79 Maggie Dugan F 12 Christ’s Legacy Academy (C 22:37 7:18
80 68 Isabella Hunter F 11 Knoxville Ambassadors High 22:39 7:19
81 69 Anastasia Lamar F 12 Alcoa High School 22:39 7:19
82 70 Katie Hetzel F 9 Cookeville High School 22:40 7:19
83 Trinity Upton F 12 Sweetwater High School 22:43 7:20
84 71 Sydney Etheridge F 9 Csthea Patriots High Schoo 22:43 7:20
85 72 Sunny Eorgan F 9 Science Hill High School 22:44 7:20
86 Fiona Cisto F 8 Signal Mountain High Schoo 22:48 7:22
87 73 Mylie Phillips F 9 Dekalb Co. High School 22:49 7:22
88 74 Olivia Moran F 10 Csthea Patriots High Schoo 22:52 7:23
89 Lisa Lin F 10 Signal Mountain High Schoo 22:54 7:24
90 75 Amada Lashmit F 12 Maryville High School 22:57 7:25
91 76 Caitlin Murphy F 12 Oak Ridge High School 23:01 7:26
92 77 Cate Oakes F 9 Greeneville High School 23:02 7:26
93 78 Elizabeth Benny F 11 Midway High School 23:02 7:26
94 79 Hope Krell F 11 David Crockett High School 23:03 7:26
95 80 Katie Calkins F 11 Heritage High School 23:07 7:28
96 81 Grace St. John F 11 Knoxville Ambassadors High 23:07 7:28
97 82 Megan Haire F 11 Anderson County High Schoo 23:08 7:28
98 83 Elizabeth McReynolds F 11 Cookeville High School 23:10 7:29
99 Audree Yobst F 11 Science Hill High School 23:10 7:29
100 Abigail Smith F 12 Cookeville High School 23:14 7:30
101 Neyla Price F 11 Cherokee High School 23:16 7:31
102 84 Macy Caldwell F 12 Anderson County High Schoo 23:18 7:31
103 85 Ashley Halter F 10 Alcoa High School 23:25 7:33
104 86 Emily Workman F 12 Maryville High School 23:26 7:34
105 Alexis Carroll F 9 Cumberland Co. High School 23:26 7:34
106 Brooklynn Barkley F 10 Walker Valley High School 23:26 7:34
107 Kaleigh Peevy F 12 Knoxville Ambassadors High 23:30 7:35
108 87 Marley Caldwell F 9 Anderson County High Schoo 23:32 7:36
109 88 Allyssa Gent F 10 Volunteer High School 23:35 7:37
110 89 Emily Adams F 10 West High School 23:36 7:37
111 Alyssa Johnson F Grace Christian Academy (K 23:41 7:39
112 Layla Woods F 12 William Blount High School 23:41 7:39
113 Hailey Tullis F 10 Knoxville Ambassadors High 23:42 7:39
114 Riley Haas F 10 West High School 23:42 7:39
115 90 Emily Edwards F 9 Oak Ridge High School 23:42 7:39
116 Lyndi Chapman F 10 Walker Valley High School 23:42 7:39
117 91 Odelia Kneiser F 9 Oak Ridge High School 23:46 7:40
118 Eden Smead F 10 Seymour High School 23:49 7:41
119 92 Lillian Hartman F 10 Oak Ridge High School 23:50 7:42
120 Jaxon Thurman F 11 Ooltewah High School 23:53 7:43
121 93 Sadie Moore F 9 Gatlinburg-Pittman High Sc 23:55 7:43
122 94 Damaris Contreras F 10 Midway High School 23:56 7:43
123 Savannah Duke F 11 Knoxville Ambassadors High 23:59 7:44
124 95 Haley Suggs F 10 Stone Memorial High School 24:02 7:45
125 96 Ella Roth F 10 Bearden High School 24:04 7:46
126 Lindy Simerly F 10 Elizabethton High School 24:08 7:47
127 97 Savannah Turner F 10 Csthea Patriots High Schoo 24:08 7:48
128 Keely Bates F 12 First Baptist Academy 24:09 7:48
129 Ana Gray F 11 Ooltewah High School 24:12 7:49
130 98 Maggie Trent F 11 Knoxville Catholic High Sc 24:15 7:50
131 Caitlin Darling F 12 Elizabethton High School 24:20 7:51
132 99 Natalie Stone F 12 Stone Memorial High School 24:23 7:52
133 100 Tiffany Vo F 12 Knoxville Catholic High Sc 24:27 7:54
134 101 Haley Braden F 10 Anderson County High Schoo 24:27 7:54
135 Olivia Kathe King F 10 West High School 24:28 7:54
136 102 Audrey Howe F 11 Maryville High School 24:31 7:55
137 Olivia Smelcer F 9 Sevier Co. High School 24:31 7:55
138 Peyton Murdock F 9 Cookeville High School 24:33 7:55
139 Margi Grubbs F 9 Karns High School 24:35 7:56
140 103 Katheryn Anderson F 10 Alcoa High School 24:38 7:57
141 Kelci Dee F 9 Maryville High School 24:39 7:57
142 104 Lauren Bowers F 12 David Crockett High School 24:39 7:58
143 105 Alison Holifield F 10 Clinton High School 24:39 7:58
144 Nina Weldon F 11 Temple Baptist Academy 24:41 7:58
145 106 Madeline Martin F 9 Dekalb Co. High School 24:41 7:58
146 Grace Artz F 9 Elizabethton High School 24:41 7:58
147 Jailynn T Tindall F 12 Carter High School 24:42 7:59
148 107 Abby Allen F 9 Heritage High School 24:44 7:59
149 108 Josie Galehouse F 11 Bearden High School 24:44 7:59
150 109 Amberlynn Greer F 9 Gatlinburg-Pittman High Sc 24:46 8:00
151 110 Ava Flores F 10 Bartlett High School 24:51 8:01
152 111 Lillian Tice F 9 Heritage High School 24:58 8:04
153 Bel Cummings F 11 Knoxville Halls High Schoo 24:58 8:04
154 Taylor Price F 11 Providence Academy 25:01 8:05
155 112 Lauren Abernathy F 11 Bartlett High School 25:08 8:07
156 Addison Graham F 9 Science Hill High School 25:09 8:07
157 113 Halena Shirran F 12 Midway High School 25:13 8:08
158 114 Asa Thomas F 9 Heritage High School 25:15 8:09
159 Emily Cathey F 9 Rhea County High School 25:16 8:09
160 Jadyn Russel F 9 Knoxville Halls High Schoo 25:19 8:10
161 Meredith Moses F 9 Cherokee High School 25:24 8:12
162 115 Cadee Griffith F 10 Dekalb Co. High School 25:31 8:14
163 116 Anna Jackson F 12 Greeneville High School 25:34 8:15
164 Marissa Tinsman F 9 Christ’s Legacy Academy (C 25:35 8:16
165 117 Izzy Galehouse F 10 Bearden High School 25:35 8:16
166 118 Jade Guadarrama F 12 Clinton High School 25:36 8:16
167 119 Haley Jordan F 9 Bearden High School 25:38 8:16
168 120 Elise McKinney F 12 Volunteer High School 25:40 8:17
169 121 Emma Hamilton F 12 Gatlinburg-Pittman High Sc 25:40 8:17
170 122 Sophie Cooley F 11 Midway High School 25:41 8:17
171 Annabelle Sprinkle F 11 Maryville High School 25:51 8:21
172 Grace Bergquist F 11 William Blount High School 25:53 8:21
173 123 Victoria Laster F 11 Anderson County High Schoo 26:01 8:24
174 124 Annika Vines F 9 Greeneville High School 26:11 8:27
175 125 Gracie Davis F 10 Bartlett High School 26:22 8:31
176 Emma Blazer F 12 Rhea County High School 26:28 8:33
177 126 Adeline Shelton F 12 Clinton High School 26:32 8:34
178 Abigail Olsen F 9 Christ’s Legacy Academy (C 26:34 8:34
179 Brenni Matson F 10 Bearden High School 26:35 8:35
180 Anna Underwood F 10 Carter High School 26:43 8:37
181 Maite Yoana Velazquez R F 10 Carter High School 26:46 8:38
182 127 Sydney Hamilton F 11 Volunteer High School 26:48 8:39
183 128 Grace Lampe F 9 Greeneville High School 26:54 8:41
184 129 Kortlynn Brown F 11 Northview Academy 26:58 8:42
185 130 Juliet Avila F 11 Clinton High School 27:04 8:44
186 Alyssa Morris F 11 Rhea County High School 27:05 8:45
187 Josie Goreczky F 12 Maryville High School 27:15 8:48
188 131 Caroline Buchanan F 10 Alcoa High School 27:27 8:52
189 132 Mallory Moore F 12 Powell High School 27:27 8:52
190 133 Allison Skeen F 12 Powell High School 27:27 8:52
191 Delia Loy F 10 Providence Academy 27:49 8:59
192 134 Bailey Sargeant F 11 Midway High School 27:49 8:59
193 Hayle Zawisza F 11 Rhea County High School 28:05 9:04
194 135 Willow Young F 11 Knoxville Catholic High Sc 28:09 9:05
195 136 Kaylee Mullican F 12 Dekalb Co. High School 28:39 9:15
196 Maggie Howland F 11 Elizabethton High School 28:51 9:19
197 137 Laura Clark F 10 Powell High School 28:56 9:20
198 138 Jenna Riley F 10 Northview Academy 29:07 9:24
199 Aerionna Verran F 10 South-Doyle High School 29:11 9:25
200 139 Abagail Sanders F 12 Clinton High School 29:17 9:27
201 Chelsea Authier F 9 Cumberland Co. High School 29:17 9:27
202 Kate Henry F 10 L & N Stem Academy 29:20 9:28
203 140 Maddi Underwood F 12 Northview Academy 29:29 9:31
204 141 Cady Grant F 11 Midway High School 29:34 9:33
205 142 Emily Morley F 10 Stone Memorial High School 29:38 9:34
206 Karla Sustaita F 10 Knoxville Halls High Schoo 29:41 9:35
207 143 Savannah Carr F 11 Gatlinburg-Pittman High Sc 29:54 9:39
208 144 Summer Wilson F 10 Clinton High School 30:23 9:48
209 145 Camryn Brown F 9 Northview Academy 30:24 9:49
210 Lisa Forester F 10 L & N Stem Academy 30:41 9:54
211 Georgia Bostick F 10 L & N Stem Academy 30:59 10:00
212 146 Roxana Garcia-Salas F 11 Powell High School 30:59 10:00
213 147 Adrionna Duncan F 11 Stone Memorial High School 31:52 10:17
214 Cameron Poplarchik F 12 Providence Academy 32:40 10:33
215 Elizabeth Bright  F 11 Loudon High School 33:00 10:39
216 148 Madison Lawson F 11 Volunteer High School 33:03 10:40
217 Aurora Maddox F 9 Loudon High School 33:21 10:46
218 Kloee Russell F 10 Ooltewah High School 33:43 10:53
219 149 Justice Couch F 10 Midway High School 34:30 11:08
220 Magdeline Utley F 9 Carter High School 35:16 11:23
221 Miranda Price F 9 Loudon High School 36:07 11:39
222 150 Analise Pena F 10 Northview Academy 36:32 11:47
223 Alaina Hoffman F 9 L & N Stem Academy 36:33 11:48
224 Lola Peheson F 9 Kingston High School 37:01 11:57
225 151 Natalie McLemore F 11 Clinton High School 38:05 12:17
226 152 Katherine Hudson F 12 Powell High School 38:05 12:17
227 Emily Edwards F 9 Kingston High School 39:45 12:50

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s