2021 Cherokee Classic Girls Team Results

                             Cherokee Classic
                               Knoxville, TN
                    Race Scored by Knoxville Track Club
                                09/11/2021

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    75  Farragut High School                (  19:47  1:38:51   1:25)
==================================================
  1      5  Camryn Johnson         F 12   19:05
  2      9  Grace Lathrop          F 12   19:29
  3     14  Lexi Foley             F 12   19:49
  4     19  Kendall Johnson        F 12   19:58
  5     28  Kennedy Reynolds       F 11   20:30
  6   ( 30) Melanie Hayman         F 10   20:36
  7   ( 34) Emma Wittschen         F 12   21:08

  2.    89  West High School                    (  19:56  1:39:37   2:12)
==================================================
  1      4  Kristina Weaver        F 9    19:01
  2      6  Kate Robinson          F 10   19:08
  3     20  Marley Townsend        F 12   20:05
  4     22  Lucia Benedetto-Mcnu   F 10   20:10
  5     37  Bryden Asti            F 10   21:13
  6   ( 67) Emily Ernst            F 10   22:35
  7   ( 89) Emily Adams            F 10   23:36

  3.   109  Signal Mountain High School         (  20:08  1:40:36   0:33)
==================================================
  1     17  Maxine Richards        F 8    19:50
  2     18  Kelsey Thompson        F 11   19:58
  3     23  Aubrey Lynch           F 9    20:11
  4     25  Ada Boyd               F 9    20:14
  5     26  Hannah Laramore        F 9    20:23
  6   ( 48) Charlotte Harrison     F 12   21:42
  7   ( 54) Stephanie Holmes       F 10   22:01

  4.   126  Csthea Patriots High School         (  20:15  1:41:15   4:05)
==================================================
  1      2  Madeline Wheatcroft    F 12   18:38
  2      7  Leah Boyd              F 12   19:10
  3     15  Hannah Faudi           F 10   19:49
  4     31  Sophie Wright          F 9    20:55
  5     71  Sydney Etheridge       F 9    22:43
  6   ( 74) Olivia Moran           F 10   22:52
  7   ( 97) Savannah Turner        F 10   24:08

  5.   173  Science Hill High School            (  20:51  1:44:15   3:14)
==================================================
  1      3  Trinny Duncan          F 12   18:48
  2     27  Molly O'Neal           F 11   20:24
  3     32  Karly Wilhjelm         F 10   20:59
  4     55  Alana Iglesias         F 9    22:02
  5     56  Sophie Wooten          F 9    22:02
  6   ( 59) Hannah Eisenzopf       F 10   22:05
  7   ( 72) Sunny Eorgan           F 9    22:44

  6.   179  Maryville High School               (  20:52  1:44:19   4:37)
==================================================
  1      1  Andie-Marie Jones      F 12   18:20
  2     13  Grace Franklin         F 10   19:43
  3     44  Heather Gardner        F 10   21:38
  4     46  Ellie Graham           F 11   21:41
  5     75  Amada Lashmit          F 12   22:57
  6   ( 86) Emily Workman          F 12   23:26
  7   (102) Audrey Howe            F 11   24:31

  7.   182  Knoxville Ambassadors High Schoo    (  21:04  1:45:17   2:29)
==================================================
  1     10  Megan Forstner         F 10   19:31
  2     24  Savannah Rivera        F 11   20:12
  3     43  Faith Cooke            F 11   21:35
  4     52  Vivienne Roark         F 12   21:59
  5     53  Natali Fender          F 10   22:00
  6   ( 68) Isabella Hunter        F 11   22:39
  7   ( 81) Grace St. John         F 11   23:07

  8.   235  David Crockett High School          (  21:36  1:48:00   2:58)
==================================================
  1     21  Maggie Bellamy         F 9    20:05
  2     35  Breanna Dunn           F 11   21:10
  3     49  Emily Ward             F 12   21:44
  4     51  Hannah McLain          F 10   21:58
  5     79  Hope Krell             F 11   23:03
  6   (104) Lauren Bowers          F 12   24:39

  9.   249  Cookeville High School              (  21:42  1:48:30   2:41)
==================================================
  1     16  Emily Coonce           F 11   19:49
  2     47  Sarah Coonce           F 9    21:42
  3     57  Gabby Dawson           F 10   22:03
  4     64  Camryn Murdock         F 9    22:26
  5     65  Anna Driller           F 12   22:30
  6   ( 70) Katie Hetzel           F 9    22:40
  7   ( 83) Elizabeth McReynolds   F 11   23:10

 10.   301  Bearden High School                 (  22:20  1:51:36   5:09)
==================================================
  1     11  Millie Lovett          F 9    19:35
  2     41  Elizabeth Cathey       F 11   21:34
  3     45  Lakin Gettelfinger     F 9    21:39
  4     96  Ella Roth              F 10   24:04
  5    108  Josie Galehouse        F 11   24:44
  6   (117) Izzy Galehouse         F 10   25:35
  7   (119) Haley Jordan           F 9    25:38

 11.   358  Oak Ridge High School               (  22:52  1:54:20   2:20)
==================================================
  1     38  Beatrice Shea          F 12   21:26
  2     63  Thora Spence           F 11   22:25
  3     76  Caitlin Murphy         F 12   23:01
  4     90  Emily Edwards          F 9    23:42
  5     91  Odelia Kneiser         F 9    23:46
  6   ( 92) Lillian Hartman        F 10   23:50

 12.   366  Anderson County High School         (  22:49  1:54:01   4:51)
==================================================
  1     12  Kaitlyn Fisher         F 10   19:36
  2     82  Megan Haire            F 11   23:08
  3     84  Macy Caldwell          F 12   23:18
  4     87  Marley Caldwell        F 9    23:32
  5    101  Haley Braden           F 10   24:27
  6   (123) Victoria Laster        F 11   26:01

 13.   371  Heritage High School                (  23:05  1:55:22   3:57)
==================================================
  1     33  Grace M. Adams         F 12   21:01
  2     40  Maggie Hope            F 12   21:32
  3     80  Katie Calkins          F 11   23:07
  4    107  Abby Allen             F 9    24:44
  5    111  Lillian Tice           F 9    24:58
  6   (114) Asa Thomas             F 9    25:15

 14.   422  Bartlett High School                (  23:48  1:59:00   5:11)
==================================================
  1     36  Maggie Roy             F 12   21:11
  2     39  Sophia Burke           F 12   21:28
  3    110  Ava Flores             F 10   24:51
  4    112  Lauren Abernathy       F 11   25:08
  5    125  Gracie Davis           F 10   26:22

 15.   428  Knoxville Catholic High School      (  24:00  1:59:56   7:37)
==================================================
  1     29  Eileen Loebner         F 9    20:32
  2     66  Elaina Daddabbo        F 11   22:33
  3     98  Maggie Trent           F 11   24:15
  4    100  Tiffany Vo             F 12   24:27
  5    135  Willow Young           F 11   28:09

 16.   430  Alcoa High School                   (  23:57  1:59:43   5:53)
==================================================
  1     42  Lily Bridges           F 9    21:34
  2     69  Anastasia Lamar        F 12   22:39
  3     85  Ashley Halter          F 10   23:25
  4    103  Katheryn Anderson      F 10   24:38
  5    131  Caroline Buchanan      F 10   27:27

 17.   437  Greeneville High School             (  23:51  1:59:15   4:06)
==================================================
  1     58  Chloe Williford        F 11   22:05
  2     62  Darla Kamerdeiner      F 9    22:23
  3     77  Cate Oakes             F 9    23:02
  4    116  Anna Jackson           F 12   25:34
  5    124  Annika Vines           F 9    26:11
  6   (128) Grace Lampe            F 9    26:54

 18.   438  Dekalb Co. High School              (  24:14  2:01:06   9:13)
==================================================
  1      8  Ella Vanvranken        F 10   19:26
  2     73  Mylie Phillips         F 9    22:49
  3    106  Madeline Martin        F 9    24:41
  4    115  Cadee Griffith         F 10   25:31
  5    136  Kaylee Mullican        F 12   28:39

 19.   516  Gatlinburg-Pittman High School      (  25:13  2:06:05   8:04)
==================================================
  1     50  Stefani Johnson        F 11   21:50
  2     93  Sadie Moore            F 9    23:55
  3    109  Amberlynn Greer        F 9    24:46
  4    121  Emma Hamilton          F 12   25:40
  5    143  Savannah Carr          F 11   29:54

 20.   541  Midway High School                  (  25:09  2:05:41   4:47)
==================================================
  1     78  Elizabeth Benny        F 11   23:02
  2     94  Damaris Contreras      F 10   23:56
  3    113  Halena Shirran         F 12   25:13
  4    122  Sophie Cooley          F 11   25:41
  5    134  Bailey Sargeant        F 11   27:49
  6   (141) Cady Grant             F 11   29:34
  7   (149) Justice Couch          F 10   34:30

 21.   543  Volunteer High School               (  26:16  2:11:18  10:51)
==================================================
  1     60  Lillie Bullock         F 9    22:12
  2     88  Allyssa Gent           F 10   23:35
  3    120  Elise McKinney         F 12   25:40
  4    127  Sydney Hamilton        F 11   26:48
  5    148  Madison Lawson         F 11   33:03

 22.   544  Stone Memorial High School          (  26:27  2:12:15   9:32)
==================================================
  1     61  Laney Wiley            F 9    22:20
  2     95  Haley Suggs            F 10   24:02
  3     99  Natalie Stone          F 12   24:23
  4    142  Emily Morley           F 10   29:38
  5    147  Adrionna Duncan        F 11   31:52

 23.   618  Clinton High School                 (  26:38  2:13:08   4:38)
==================================================
  1    105  Alison Holifield       F 10   24:39
  2    118  Jade Guadarrama        F 12   25:36
  3    126  Adeline Shelton        F 12   26:32
  4    130  Juliet Avila           F 11   27:04
  5    139  Abagail Sanders        F 12   29:17
  6   (144) Summer Wilson          F 10   30:23
  7   (151) Natalie McLemore       F 11   38:05

 24.   700  Powell High School                  (  30:35  2:32:54  10:38)
==================================================
  1    132  Mallory Moore          F 12   27:27
  2    133  Allison Skeen          F 12   27:27
  3    137  Laura Clark            F 10   28:56
  4    146  Roxana Garcia-Salas    F 11   30:59
  5    152  Katherine Hudson       F 12   38:05

 25.   702  Northview Academy                   (  30:30  2:32:30   9:34)
==================================================
  1    129  Kortlynn Brown         F 11   26:58
  2    138  Jenna Riley            F 10   29:07
  3    140  Maddi Underwood        F 12   29:29
  4    145  Camryn Brown           F 9    30:24
  5    150  Analise Pena           F 10   36:32


     09:59:08 09/11/2021

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s