2021 Cherokee Classic Varsity Girls Results


        ********** Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Results **********

Place TmPl Name                    S Year Team Name                  Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= = ==== ========================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Andie-Marie Jones       F 12   Maryville High School        18:20  5:55 
    2    2 Madeline Wheatcroft     F 12   Csthea Patriots High Schoo   18:38  6:01 
    3    3 Trinny Duncan           F 12   Science Hill High School     18:48  6:04 
    4    4 Kristina Weaver         F 9    West High School             19:01  6:08 
    5    5 Camryn Johnson          F 12   Farragut High School         19:05  6:10 
    6    6 Kate Robinson           F 10   West High School             19:08  6:11 
    7    7 Leah Boyd               F 12   Csthea Patriots High Schoo   19:10  6:11 
    8    8 Ella Vanvranken         F 10   Dekalb Co. High School       19:26  6:16 
    9    9 Grace Lathrop           F 12   Farragut High School         19:29  6:17 
   10   10 Megan Forstner          F 10   Knoxville Ambassadors High   19:31  6:18 
   11   11 Millie Lovett           F 9    Bearden High School          19:35  6:19 
   12   12 Kaitlyn Fisher          F 10   Anderson County High Schoo   19:36  6:20 
   13   13 Grace Franklin          F 10   Maryville High School        19:43  6:22 
   14   14 Lexi Foley              F 12   Farragut High School         19:49  6:24 
   15   15 Hannah Faudi            F 10   Csthea Patriots High Schoo   19:49  6:24 
   16   16 Emily Coonce            F 11   Cookeville High School       19:49  6:24 
   17   17 Maxine Richards         F 8    Signal Mountain High Schoo   19:50  6:24 
   18   18 Kelsey Thompson         F 11   Signal Mountain High Schoo   19:58  6:27 
   19   19 Kendall Johnson         F 12   Farragut High School         19:58  6:27 
   20   20 Marley Townsend         F 12   West High School             20:05  6:29 
   21   21 Maggie Bellamy          F 9    David Crockett High School   20:05  6:29 
   22   22 Lucia Benedetto-Mcnu    F 10   West High School             20:10  6:31 
   23   23 Aubrey Lynch            F 9    Signal Mountain High Schoo   20:11  6:31 
   24   24 Savannah Rivera         F 11   Knoxville Ambassadors High   20:12  6:31 
   25   25 Ada Boyd                F 9    Signal Mountain High Schoo   20:14  6:32 
   26   26 Hannah Laramore         F 9    Signal Mountain High Schoo   20:23  6:35 
   27   27 Molly O'Neal            F 11   Science Hill High School     20:24  6:35 
   28   28 Kennedy Reynolds        F 11   Farragut High School         20:30  6:37 
   29      Sydnee Sims             F 10   William Blount High School   20:31  6:38 
   30   29 Eileen Loebner          F 9    Knoxville Catholic High Sc   20:32  6:38 
   31   30 Melanie Hayman          F 10   Farragut High School         20:36  6:39 
   32      Kate Girard             F 9    Walker Valley High School    20:43  6:41 
   33      Hannah Burroughs        F 11   Walker Valley High School    20:43  6:41 
   34   31 Sophie Wright           F 9    Csthea Patriots High Schoo   20:55  6:45 
   35   32 Karly Wilhjelm          F 10   Science Hill High School     20:59  6:47 
   36   33 Grace M. Adams          F 12   Heritage High School         21:01  6:47 
   37      Rylee Gifford           F 10   Karns High School            21:03  6:48 
   38   34 Emma Wittschen          F 12   Farragut High School         21:08  6:50 
   39   35 Breanna Dunn            F 11   David Crockett High School   21:10  6:50 
   40      Cora Esquivel           F 9    Farragut High School         21:10  6:50 
   41   36 Maggie Roy              F 12   Bartlett High School         21:11  6:50 
   42   37 Bryden Asti             F 10   West High School             21:13  6:51 
   43   38 Beatrice Shea           F 12   Oak Ridge High School        21:26  6:55 
   44      Kenzie Lefler           F 9    Farragut High School         21:28  6:56 
   45   39 Sophia Burke            F 12   Bartlett High School         21:28  6:56 
   46   40 Maggie Hope             F 12   Heritage High School         21:32  6:57 
   47      Ashley Tuell            F 12   Providence Academy           21:33  6:57 
   48   41 Elizabeth Cathey        F 11   Bearden High School          21:34  6:58 
   49   42 Lily Bridges            F 9    Alcoa High School            21:34  6:58 
   50   43 Faith Cooke             F 11   Knoxville Ambassadors High   21:35  6:58 
   51   44 Heather Gardner         F 10   Maryville High School        21:38  6:59 
   52   45 Lakin Gettelfinger      F 9    Bearden High School          21:39  6:59 
   53   46 Ellie Graham            F 11   Maryville High School        21:41  7:00 
   54   47 Sarah Coonce            F 9    Cookeville High School       21:42  7:00 
   55   48 Charlotte Harrison      F 12   Signal Mountain High Schoo   21:42  7:00 
   56   49 Emily Ward              F 12   David Crockett High School   21:44  7:01 
   57   50 Stefani Johnson         F 11   Gatlinburg-Pittman High Sc   21:50  7:03 
   58   51 Hannah McLain           F 10   David Crockett High School   21:58  7:06 
   59   52 Vivienne Roark          F 12   Knoxville Ambassadors High   21:59  7:06 
   60   53 Natali Fender           F 10   Knoxville Ambassadors High   22:00  7:06 
   61   54 Stephanie Holmes        F 10   Signal Mountain High Schoo   22:01  7:07 
   62   55 Alana Iglesias          F 9    Science Hill High School     22:02  7:07 
   63   56 Sophie Wooten           F 9    Science Hill High School     22:02  7:07 
   64   57 Gabby Dawson            F 10   Cookeville High School       22:03  7:07 
   65      Marisa Meyer            F 9    Farragut High School         22:03  7:07 
   66      Aislin Boehm            F 9    Signal Mountain High Schoo   22:05  7:08 
   67   58 Chloe Williford         F 11   Greeneville High School      22:05  7:08 
   68   59 Hannah Eisenzopf        F 10   Science Hill High School     22:05  7:08 
   69   60 Lillie Bullock          F 9    Volunteer High School        22:12  7:10 
   70   61 Laney Wiley             F 9    Stone Memorial High School   22:20  7:13 
   71   62 Darla Kamerdeiner       F 9    Greeneville High School      22:23  7:14 
   72   63 Thora Spence            F 11   Oak Ridge High School        22:25  7:14 
   73   64 Camryn Murdock          F 9    Cookeville High School       22:26  7:15 
   74      Sarah Olsen             F 12   Christ's Legacy Academy (C   22:27  7:15 
   75   65 Anna Driller            F 12   Cookeville High School       22:30  7:16 
   76   66 Elaina Daddabbo         F 11   Knoxville Catholic High Sc   22:33  7:17 
   77   67 Emily Ernst             F 10   West High School             22:35  7:17 
   78      Victoria Verran         F 12   South-Doyle High School      22:35  7:18 
   79      Maggie Dugan            F 12   Christ's Legacy Academy (C   22:37  7:18 
   80   68 Isabella Hunter         F 11   Knoxville Ambassadors High   22:39  7:19 
   81   69 Anastasia Lamar         F 12   Alcoa High School            22:39  7:19 
   82   70 Katie Hetzel            F 9    Cookeville High School       22:40  7:19 
   83      Trinity Upton           F 12   Sweetwater High School       22:43  7:20 
   84   71 Sydney Etheridge        F 9    Csthea Patriots High Schoo   22:43  7:20 
   85   72 Sunny Eorgan            F 9    Science Hill High School     22:44  7:20 
   86      Fiona Cisto             F 8    Signal Mountain High Schoo   22:48  7:22 
   87   73 Mylie Phillips          F 9    Dekalb Co. High School       22:49  7:22 
   88   74 Olivia Moran            F 10   Csthea Patriots High Schoo   22:52  7:23 
   89      Lisa Lin                F 10   Signal Mountain High Schoo   22:54  7:24 
   90   75 Amada Lashmit           F 12   Maryville High School        22:57  7:25 
   91   76 Caitlin Murphy          F 12   Oak Ridge High School        23:01  7:26 
   92   77 Cate Oakes              F 9    Greeneville High School      23:02  7:26 
   93   78 Elizabeth Benny         F 11   Midway High School           23:02  7:26 
   94   79 Hope Krell              F 11   David Crockett High School   23:03  7:26 
   95   80 Katie Calkins           F 11   Heritage High School         23:07  7:28 
   96   81 Grace St. John          F 11   Knoxville Ambassadors High   23:07  7:28 
   97   82 Megan Haire             F 11   Anderson County High Schoo   23:08  7:28 
   98   83 Elizabeth McReynolds    F 11   Cookeville High School       23:10  7:29 
   99      Audree Yobst            F 11   Science Hill High School     23:10  7:29 
  100      Abigail Smith           F 12   Cookeville High School       23:14  7:30 
  101      Neyla Price             F 11   Cherokee High School         23:16  7:31 
  102   84 Macy Caldwell           F 12   Anderson County High Schoo   23:18  7:31 
  103   85 Ashley Halter           F 10   Alcoa High School            23:25  7:33 
  104   86 Emily Workman           F 12   Maryville High School        23:26  7:34 
  105      Alexis Carroll          F 9    Cumberland Co. High School   23:26  7:34 
  106      Brooklynn Barkley       F 10   Walker Valley High School    23:26  7:34 
  107      Kaleigh Peevy           F 12   Knoxville Ambassadors High   23:30  7:35 
  108   87 Marley Caldwell         F 9    Anderson County High Schoo   23:32  7:36 
  109   88 Allyssa Gent            F 10   Volunteer High School        23:35  7:37 
  110   89 Emily Adams             F 10   West High School             23:36  7:37 
  111      Alyssa Johnson          F      Grace Christian Academy (K   23:41  7:39 
  112      Layla Woods             F 12   William Blount High School   23:41  7:39 
  113      Hailey Tullis           F 10   Knoxville Ambassadors High   23:42  7:39 
  114      Riley Haas              F 10   West High School             23:42  7:39 
  115   90 Emily Edwards           F 9    Oak Ridge High School        23:42  7:39 
  116      Lyndi Chapman           F 10   Walker Valley High School    23:42  7:39 
  117   91 Odelia Kneiser          F 9    Oak Ridge High School        23:46  7:40 
  118      Eden Smead              F 10   Seymour High School          23:49  7:41 
  119   92 Lillian Hartman         F 10   Oak Ridge High School        23:50  7:42 
  120      Jaxon Thurman           F 11   Ooltewah High School         23:53  7:43 
  121   93 Sadie Moore             F 9    Gatlinburg-Pittman High Sc   23:55  7:43 
  122   94 Damaris Contreras       F 10   Midway High School           23:56  7:43 
  123      Savannah Duke           F 11   Knoxville Ambassadors High   23:59  7:44 
  124   95 Haley Suggs             F 10   Stone Memorial High School   24:02  7:45 
  125   96 Ella Roth               F 10   Bearden High School          24:04  7:46 
  126      Lindy Simerly           F 10   Elizabethton High School     24:08  7:47 
  127   97 Savannah Turner         F 10   Csthea Patriots High Schoo   24:08  7:48 
  128      Keely Bates             F 12   First Baptist Academy        24:09  7:48 
  129      Ana Gray                F 11   Ooltewah High School         24:12  7:49 
  130   98 Maggie Trent            F 11   Knoxville Catholic High Sc   24:15  7:50 
  131      Caitlin Darling         F 12   Elizabethton High School     24:20  7:51 
  132   99 Natalie Stone           F 12   Stone Memorial High School   24:23  7:52 
  133  100 Tiffany Vo              F 12   Knoxville Catholic High Sc   24:27  7:54 
  134  101 Haley Braden            F 10   Anderson County High Schoo   24:27  7:54 
  135      Olivia Kathe King       F 10   West High School             24:28  7:54 
  136  102 Audrey Howe             F 11   Maryville High School        24:31  7:55 
  137      Olivia Smelcer          F 9    Sevier Co. High School       24:31  7:55 
  138      Peyton Murdock          F 9    Cookeville High School       24:33  7:55 
  139      Margi Grubbs            F 9    Karns High School            24:35  7:56 
  140  103 Katheryn Anderson       F 10   Alcoa High School            24:38  7:57 
  141      Kelci Dee               F 9    Maryville High School        24:39  7:57 
  142  104 Lauren Bowers           F 12   David Crockett High School   24:39  7:58 
  143  105 Alison Holifield        F 10   Clinton High School          24:39  7:58 
  144      Nina Weldon             F 11   Temple Baptist Academy       24:41  7:58 
  145  106 Madeline Martin         F 9    Dekalb Co. High School       24:41  7:58 
  146      Grace Artz              F 9    Elizabethton High School     24:41  7:58 
  147      Jailynn T Tindall       F 12   Carter High School           24:42  7:59 
  148  107 Abby Allen              F 9    Heritage High School         24:44  7:59 
  149  108 Josie Galehouse         F 11   Bearden High School          24:44  7:59 
  150  109 Amberlynn Greer         F 9    Gatlinburg-Pittman High Sc   24:46  8:00 
  151  110 Ava Flores              F 10   Bartlett High School         24:51  8:01 
  152  111 Lillian Tice            F 9    Heritage High School         24:58  8:04 
  153      Bel Cummings            F 11   Knoxville Halls High Schoo   24:58  8:04 
  154      Taylor Price            F 11   Providence Academy           25:01  8:05 
  155  112 Lauren Abernathy        F 11   Bartlett High School         25:08  8:07 
  156      Addison Graham          F 9    Science Hill High School     25:09  8:07 
  157  113 Halena Shirran          F 12   Midway High School           25:13  8:08 
  158  114 Asa Thomas              F 9    Heritage High School         25:15  8:09 
  159      Emily Cathey            F 9    Rhea County High School      25:16  8:09 
  160      Jadyn Russel            F 9    Knoxville Halls High Schoo   25:19  8:10 
  161      Meredith Moses          F 9    Cherokee High School         25:24  8:12 
  162  115 Cadee Griffith          F 10   Dekalb Co. High School       25:31  8:14 
  163  116 Anna Jackson            F 12   Greeneville High School      25:34  8:15 
  164      Marissa Tinsman         F 9    Christ's Legacy Academy (C   25:35  8:16 
  165  117 Izzy Galehouse          F 10   Bearden High School          25:35  8:16 
  166  118 Jade Guadarrama         F 12   Clinton High School          25:36  8:16 
  167  119 Haley Jordan            F 9    Bearden High School          25:38  8:16 
  168  120 Elise McKinney          F 12   Volunteer High School        25:40  8:17 
  169  121 Emma Hamilton           F 12   Gatlinburg-Pittman High Sc   25:40  8:17 
  170  122 Sophie Cooley           F 11   Midway High School           25:41  8:17 
  171      Annabelle Sprinkle      F 11   Maryville High School        25:51  8:21 
  172      Grace Bergquist         F 11   William Blount High School   25:53  8:21 
  173  123 Victoria Laster         F 11   Anderson County High Schoo   26:01  8:24 
  174  124 Annika Vines            F 9    Greeneville High School      26:11  8:27 
  175  125 Gracie Davis            F 10   Bartlett High School         26:22  8:31 
  176      Emma Blazer             F 12   Rhea County High School      26:28  8:33 
  177  126 Adeline Shelton         F 12   Clinton High School          26:32  8:34 
  178      Abigail Olsen           F 9    Christ's Legacy Academy (C   26:34  8:34 
  179      Brenni Matson           F 10   Bearden High School          26:35  8:35 
  180      Anna Underwood          F 10   Carter High School           26:43  8:37 
  181      Maite Yoana Velazquez R F 10   Carter High School           26:46  8:38 
  182  127 Sydney Hamilton         F 11   Volunteer High School        26:48  8:39 
  183  128 Grace Lampe             F 9    Greeneville High School      26:54  8:41 
  184  129 Kortlynn Brown          F 11   Northview Academy            26:58  8:42 
  185  130 Juliet Avila            F 11   Clinton High School          27:04  8:44 
  186      Alyssa Morris           F 11   Rhea County High School      27:05  8:45 
  187      Josie Goreczky          F 12   Maryville High School        27:15  8:48 
  188  131 Caroline Buchanan       F 10   Alcoa High School            27:27  8:52 
  189  132 Mallory Moore           F 12   Powell High School           27:27  8:52 
  190  133 Allison Skeen           F 12   Powell High School           27:27  8:52 
  191      Delia Loy               F 10   Providence Academy           27:49  8:59 
  192  134 Bailey Sargeant         F 11   Midway High School           27:49  8:59 
  193      Hayle Zawisza           F 11   Rhea County High School      28:05  9:04 
  194  135 Willow Young            F 11   Knoxville Catholic High Sc   28:09  9:05 
  195  136 Kaylee Mullican         F 12   Dekalb Co. High School       28:39  9:15 
  196      Maggie Howland          F 11   Elizabethton High School     28:51  9:19 
  197  137 Laura Clark             F 10   Powell High School           28:56  9:20 
  198  138 Jenna Riley             F 10   Northview Academy            29:07  9:24 
  199      Aerionna Verran         F 10   South-Doyle High School      29:11  9:25 
  200  139 Abagail Sanders         F 12   Clinton High School          29:17  9:27 
  201      Chelsea Authier         F 9    Cumberland Co. High School   29:17  9:27 
  202      Kate Henry              F 10   L & N Stem Academy           29:20  9:28 
  203  140 Maddi Underwood         F 12   Northview Academy            29:29  9:31 
  204  141 Cady Grant              F 11   Midway High School           29:34  9:33 
  205  142 Emily Morley            F 10   Stone Memorial High School   29:38  9:34 
  206      Karla Sustaita          F 10   Knoxville Halls High Schoo   29:41  9:35 
  207  143 Savannah Carr           F 11   Gatlinburg-Pittman High Sc   29:54  9:39 
  208  144 Summer Wilson           F 10   Clinton High School          30:23  9:48 
  209  145 Camryn Brown            F 9    Northview Academy            30:24  9:49 
  210      Lisa Forester           F 10   L & N Stem Academy           30:41  9:54 
  211      Georgia Bostick         F 10   L & N Stem Academy           30:59 10:00 
  212  146 Roxana Garcia-Salas     F 11   Powell High School           30:59 10:00 
  213  147 Adrionna Duncan         F 11   Stone Memorial High School   31:52 10:17 
  214      Cameron Poplarchik      F 12   Providence Academy           32:40 10:33 
  215      Elizabeth Bright       F 11   Loudon High School           33:00 10:39 
  216  148 Madison Lawson          F 11   Volunteer High School        33:03 10:40 
  217      Aurora Maddox           F 9    Loudon High School           33:21 10:46 
  218      Kloee Russell           F 10   Ooltewah High School         33:43 10:53 
  219  149 Justice Couch           F 10   Midway High School           34:30 11:08 
  220      Magdeline Utley         F 9    Carter High School           35:16 11:23 
  221      Miranda Price           F 9    Loudon High School           36:07 11:39 
  222  150 Analise Pena            F 10   Northview Academy            36:32 11:47 
  223      Alaina Hoffman          F 9    L & N Stem Academy           36:33 11:48 
  224      Lola Peheson            F 9    Kingston High School         37:01 11:57 
  225  151 Natalie McLemore        F 11   Clinton High School          38:05 12:17 
  226  152 Katherine Hudson        F 12   Powell High School           38:05 12:17 
  227      Emily Edwards           F 9    Kingston High School         39:45 12:50

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s